Financial Regulatory Agencies
[…] 104. Executive Office of the President, “Executive Order 14110: Safe, Secure, and Trustworthy Development and Use of Artificial Intelligence,” 10.1(b)(i).
  105. Young, “M-24-10 Memorandum for the Heads of Executive Departments and Agencies: Advancing Governance, Innovation, and Risk Management for Agency Use of Artificial Intelligence.”
  106. Legal Information Institute, “15 U.S. Code § 1681 – Congressional findings and statement of purpose,” available at https://www.law.cornell.edu/uscode/text/15/1681 (last accessed May 2024).
  107. Legal Information Institute, “15 U.S. Code § 1681s–2 – Responsibilities of furnishers of information to consumer reporting agencies,” available at https://www.law.cornell.edu/uscode/text/15/1681s-2 (last accessed May 2024).